Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Bee Life’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.beelife.org/

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is updated as of 8 June 2020.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.beelife.org. You can find out more about us here

Why we collect your personal data and what data is collected.

Voluntarily Submitted Information: When you voluntarily submit information to our website, we might collect data such as your name and email address. Voluntary submissions include interacting with our website by commenting on pages, opting to subscribe to post updates, or by submitting a contact form.

Information That Is Automatically Collected: When you access our website, certain information about you and your device is automatically collected. Some examples of the information we collect are your IP address, the browser that you access our site from, your operating system, the referring website, pages on our website that you viewed, and the dates and/or times when you accessed the website. Information about the actions that you take when viewing the website, such as certain links you click or pages you access, may also be collected. 

Comments 

In order to help spam detection, when visitors write comments on our site, we collect information such as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string, along with the data that is shown in the comments form.

A hash – which is a string used to encrypt data to appear anonymous – may be given to the Gravatar client to identify if you are using it. You can find the Gravatar service’s privacy policy at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to the public alongside your comment.

What rights you have in regard to your data

If you are registered on this site, or if you have left a comment on the site, you are able to request that we export a file to you containing all of the personal data that we hold about you, which includes data that you have provided to us. You are also able to request the deletion of any of this data. However, this deletion does not apply to any data that we are compelled to hold for purposes regarding legal matters, security issues, or administrative aspects.

Usage of your information 

The information collected could be utilized in one or more of the following ways:- In the operation and maintaining of the website – In attempting to safeguard, investigate, or deter any unauthorized or illegal actions. – To send managerial notifications and transmissions, such as confirmation emails, technical information and notices, policy updates, or security alerts. – To send promotional information, such as newsletters that you opted in to receive or of notifications for post updates. There will always be information on how to opt-out of future emails or notifications. – In providing user support or responding to any pending comments or inquiries

Third-party use of personal information 

When explicitly authorized by you, we may share your information with various third parties.In addition, various aspects of the website may be serviced by the use of third-party service providers. Each individual third-party has its own separate privacy policies which are used to dictate their use of your personal information. 

The following third-party service providers are currently being utilized by this website: 

Google Analytics: This service is used to track website usage and is able to provide information regarding referring websites and includes user actions on the website. The only personal information that Google Analytics discloses to possibly capture is your IP address. 

Cookies: Cookies are used within this website to store and remember visitors’ preferences, hold user-specific information to the pages accessed or visited, discourage the repetition of specific banner ads, and to customize content to the visitors’ browser or various information that the visitor sends. As depicted above, third-parties, such as Google Analytics, may also use cookies. 

At any time, it is possible and accessible for users to prevent to the usage of cookies by using internet browser settings that indefinitely deny the setting of cookies. In addition, if cookies are already set, they can be deleted at any time through your Internet browser or various software programs. Every popular Internet browser has the capability to delete cookies. As a result, if users deactivate cookies entirely, various functions of our website might be shown to be unusable.

Advertising Display Ads: The use of advertisements on the website may be serviced by third-party advertising companies, which might also use cookies when you visit the website. 

Retargeting Ads: Occasionally, the website might attempt remarketing endeavors with various third-party companies such as Google, Instagram, or Facebook to market the website. These corporations might use cookies to tailor ads based on a visitor’s previous visits to the website.

Participation with the Affiliate Program: Affiliate marketing might be used by the website, which is the process of embedding specific tracking links within the website. If the link for an affiliate partnership is clicked, a cookie will then be recorded in your browser for the intent of tracking sales for a designated commission. 

We actively participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. This is an affiliate advertising program meant to provide sites with a way to earn advertising fees by displaying and including links to Amazon.com. The website will post customized links that were provided by Amazon in order to track any and all referrals to their website as a part of the Amazon Associates Program. Cookies are used yet again by this program in order to accurately assign commissions on sales through the use of tracked website visits. 

Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

beelife.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Viznet
MNTN
Lotame Solutions, inc
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
JS Web Production
Gamned
adnanny.com SLU
Adlane LTD
Octave IP Limited
Zemanta, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Yieldmo, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kwanko
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adQuery
PulsePoint, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Comscore B.V.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Online Solution
Velocity Made Good LLC
Unruly Group Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Innovid Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
mediarithmics SAS
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADITION technologies GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Pelmorex Corp.
FRVR Limited
Exactag GmbH
Kayzen
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Keymantics
Ziff Davis LLC
Epom Ltd.
AdsWizz Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Criteo SA
Kairos Fire
Aptivio Inc
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Celtra, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Crowdy News Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Livewrapped AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Natexo Spain
Verve Group Europe GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Hybrid Theory
Cuebiq
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MISSENA
Jetpack Digital LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Meetrics GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
AdSpirit GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Offerista Group GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Unacast Inc.
BritePool Inc
Adnuntius AS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Admixer EU GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
B2B Media Group GmbH
Publica LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
digidip GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
BeOp
MyTraffic
MARKETPERF CORP
plista GmbH
: Tappx
Sirdata Cookieless
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SmartyAds Inc.
Strossle International AB
IVO Media Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
advanced store GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Beaconspark Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adsquare GmbH
AAX LLC
Unblockia SL
Inskin Media LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Vidstart LTD
Blis Media Limited
Ezoic Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Improve Digital
digitalAudience
emetriq GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Adxperience SAS
OneFootball GmbH
Upwave Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
belboon GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
diva-e products
Clipr
Cluep LLC
twiago GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Automattic Ads
Blue Media Services LTDA
Audience Network
Click Tech Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
SpringServe, LLC
Commanders Act
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hubvisor
NextRoll, Inc.
Solocal
HUMAN
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Samba TV UK Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Fusio by S4M
Wagawin GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Bidstack Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Webgains GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Jellyfish France
33Across
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Sonobi, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
agof studies
Adikteev
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
REMAILME
Admo.tv (Clickon)
C WIRE AG
Amobee Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Smart Traffik
Localsensor B.V.
GP One GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Skimbit Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Pressboard Media Inc
Welect GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Kubient Inc.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Disqus
NEORY GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
N Technologies Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Triple13 Ltd
Signal Digital Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Dynata LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
DynAdmic
Placense Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Media Square
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Weborama
Roku Advertising Services
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Near Pte Ltd
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Experian Limited
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Content Ignite
AUDIOMOB LTD
Allegro.pl
BidTheatre AB
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
YouGov
Brandcom.inc AS
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Widespace AB
Publisher First, Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
Fandom, Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AWIN AG
Somplo Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
NEXD
Factor Eleven GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Browsi
giosg.com Oy
Next Millennium Media INC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Adloox SA
Realeyes OU
Roq.ad Inc.
Smart Adserver
GeoEdge
crossvertise GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Videobyte Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Justpremium BV
1000mercis (Numberly)
WebAds B.V
Optomaton UG
Adhese
SITU8ED SA
Digital Squad
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Cint AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobsuccess
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Sublime
Wunderkind Corporation
ADUX
BLIINK SAS
Imonomy
ID Ward Ltd
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Better Ads GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
A.Mob
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
eBay Inc
Adpone SL
McCann Discipline LTD
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Monet Engine Inc
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Comcast International France SAS
PubMatic, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Pexi B.V.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Between Exchange
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Avocet Systems Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Duration Media, LLC.
Dentsu Italia SpA
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
RevX
Ensighten
Fifty Technology Limited
BidBerry SRL
optimise-it GmbH
AuDigent
Zoomd Ltd.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
HUAWEI Ads
GeistM Technologies LTD
Truvid Inc.
Delta Projects AB
DIGITEKA Technologies
RevJet
Global Media Group Services Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TV Scientific Inc
Cavai AS & UK
Tangoo S.R.L.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Samsung Ads
Skoiy
UniCredit S.p.A.
HyperTV Inc.
Mars Media Group
Smaato, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Snigel Web Services Limited
Sayollo Media LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
glomex GmbH
Eskimi
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Vidazoo Ltd
iPROM
Azerion Holding B.V.
SoundCast
VECTAURY
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Passendo Aps
DeepIntent, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
A Million Ads Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Knorex
travel audience GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Dentsu London Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
remerge GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Moloco, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Sirdata
GumGum, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Powerspace
Teads
Contact Impact GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Noster Finance S.L.
ShareThis, Inc
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Nexx360
Covatic Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
OneTag Limited
AddApptr GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Realytics
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
ARMIS SAS
TabMo SAS
Mars Inc.
Gemius SA
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Dailymotion SA
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
OnProspects Ltd
Dataseat Ltd
Audienzz AG
Threedium
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Timehop, Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Frameplay Corporation
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Seenthis AB
Clinch Labs LTD
Adtelligent Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Adventure Media
ArtChaos s.r.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
Impactify
Collective Europe Ltd.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Aniview LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Playrcart Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
ADYOULIKE SA
SpotX, Inc
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
WhatRocks Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Objective Partners BV
Reignn Platform Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
MiQ
Converge-Digital
Synkd Ltd.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Yieldlab AG
PubWise, LLLP
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Brid Video DOO
BeeswaxIO Corporation
StackAdapt
zeotap GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
AudienceRun corp
Good-Loop Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Playhill Limited
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
DNA-I.COM
adWMG
Sizmek by Amazon
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
The Trade Desk
ADSOCY
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kochava Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Evolution Technologies Inc.
wetter.com GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Novatiq limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Digital East GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adform
OnAudience Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
RTB House S.A.
Exit Bee Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Solution coupons
ONEcount
AudienceProject Aps
ViewPay
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
lead alliance GmbH
Permutive Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ad6media
CAKE Software, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
One Planet Only
ARKHEUS
Adkernel LLC
OpenWeb LTD
On Device Research Limited
AerServ LLC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Fido S.r.l
EXADS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Nubo LTD
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
KUPONA GmbH
Habu
Teavaro
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Arrivalist Co
ADSTOURS SAS
PROXISTORE
Prebid.org
zillian sa
OpenX
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
SunMedia
BILENDI SA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Adssets AB
BusinessClick
Extreme Reach, Inc
Relevant Digital Oy
IPONWEB GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Adsonica
ADventori SAS
Yahoo EMEA Limited
LoopMe Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
adMarketplace, Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
dpa-infocom GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
MGID Inc.
Hyper LLC
Ein Rad AB
Epsilon
Kameleoon SAS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Zeta Global
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Footballco Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
adality GmbH
Nielsen International SA
admetrics GmbH
Jampp LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Cloud Technologies S.A.
ACTV8, Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
Bababam
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TX Group AG
Konodrac S.L.
Bannerflow AB
Glimpse Protocol Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
audio content & control GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Adomik
ADman Interactive SLU
Clipcentric, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bucksense Inc
Adnami Aps
Arkeero
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Sojern, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
INVIBES GROUP
Query Click Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Next Media SRL
Blue
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Seznam.cz, a.s.
LeadsRx, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Persona.ly
Kertil Iberia SL
Teemo SA
IQM CORPORATION
Kargo Global Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
GADSME
Media16 ltd
Impact+
INFOnline GmbH
Sportradar AG
Blingby LLC
Pinpoll GmbH
Fyber
Telecoming S.A.
Deutsche Post AG
Venatus Media Limited
uppr GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Converto AG
GeoProve Limited
Confiant Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Salestring ApS
GroupM UK Limited
Ermes
Liveintent Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Evorra Ltd
Hearts and Science München GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Samba TV, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
AirGrid LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Quantcast International Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Demandbase, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
152 Media LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Caroda s.r.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Quality Media Network GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mindlytix SAS
Skaze
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
1plusX AG
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Octaive Ltd.
Kairion GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Unruly Group LLC
Adsolutions BV
Advisible AB
INNITY
AdQuiver Media SL
Mobkoi Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Spoods GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
CIBLECLIC
Arpeely Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Apester Ltd
Notify
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Baidu USA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Yieldlove GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Smartology Limited
Readpeak Oy
Airnow Media Ltd
Acxiom
iProspect GmbH
Njuice AB
ETARGET SE
Sharethrough, Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
XChange by SFBX®
Vidoomy Media SL
Madington
AdView
Italiaonline S.p.A.
vitrado GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Gamesight Inc
YOC AG
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Opinary GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Magnite, Inc.
ADMAX
Xandr, Inc.
mainADV Srl
InsurAds Technologies SA.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
adhood.com
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
GfK SE
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Rezonence Limited
Piano Software Inc
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Norstat AS
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
BRICKS
Google Advertising Products
BEINTOO SPA
video intelligence AG
Golden Bees
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Amnet GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Resono B.V.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Wizaly
socoto gmbh & co. kg
The Kantar Group Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AntVoice
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mediakeys Platform
Parrable, Inc.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/beelife.org/annualRequestSummary regarding beelife.org