Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Bee Life’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.beelife.org/

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is updated as of 8 June 2020.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.beelife.org. You can find out more about us here

Why we collect your personal data and what data is collected.

Voluntarily Submitted Information: When you voluntarily submit information to our website, we might collect data such as your name and email address. Voluntary submissions include interacting with our website by commenting on pages, opting to subscribe to post updates, or by submitting a contact form.

Information That Is Automatically Collected: When you access our website, certain information about you and your device is automatically collected. Some examples of the information we collect are your IP address, the browser that you access our site from, your operating system, the referring website, pages on our website that you viewed, and the dates and/or times when you accessed the website. Information about the actions that you take when viewing the website, such as certain links you click or pages you access, may also be collected. 

Comments 

In order to help spam detection, when visitors write comments on our site, we collect information such as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string, along with the data that is shown in the comments form.

A hash – which is a string used to encrypt data to appear anonymous – may be given to the Gravatar client to identify if you are using it. You can find the Gravatar service’s privacy policy at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to the public alongside your comment.

What rights you have in regard to your data

If you are registered on this site, or if you have left a comment on the site, you are able to request that we export a file to you containing all of the personal data that we hold about you, which includes data that you have provided to us. You are also able to request the deletion of any of this data. However, this deletion does not apply to any data that we are compelled to hold for purposes regarding legal matters, security issues, or administrative aspects.

Usage of your information 

The information collected could be utilized in one or more of the following ways:- In the operation and maintaining of the website – In attempting to safeguard, investigate, or deter any unauthorized or illegal actions. – To send managerial notifications and transmissions, such as confirmation emails, technical information and notices, policy updates, or security alerts. – To send promotional information, such as newsletters that you opted in to receive or of notifications for post updates. There will always be information on how to opt-out of future emails or notifications. – In providing user support or responding to any pending comments or inquiries

Third-party use of personal information 

When explicitly authorized by you, we may share your information with various third parties.In addition, various aspects of the website may be serviced by the use of third-party service providers. Each individual third-party has its own separate privacy policies which are used to dictate their use of your personal information. 

The following third-party service providers are currently being utilized by this website: 

Google Analytics: This service is used to track website usage and is able to provide information regarding referring websites and includes user actions on the website. The only personal information that Google Analytics discloses to possibly capture is your IP address. 

Cookies: Cookies are used within this website to store and remember visitors’ preferences, hold user-specific information to the pages accessed or visited, discourage the repetition of specific banner ads, and to customize content to the visitors’ browser or various information that the visitor sends. As depicted above, third-parties, such as Google Analytics, may also use cookies. 

At any time, it is possible and accessible for users to prevent to the usage of cookies by using internet browser settings that indefinitely deny the setting of cookies. In addition, if cookies are already set, they can be deleted at any time through your Internet browser or various software programs. Every popular Internet browser has the capability to delete cookies. As a result, if users deactivate cookies entirely, various functions of our website might be shown to be unusable.

Advertising Display Ads: The use of advertisements on the website may be serviced by third-party advertising companies, which might also use cookies when you visit the website. 

Retargeting Ads: Occasionally, the website might attempt remarketing endeavors with various third-party companies such as Google, Instagram, or Facebook to market the website. These corporations might use cookies to tailor ads based on a visitor’s previous visits to the website.

Participation with the Affiliate Program: Affiliate marketing might be used by the website, which is the process of embedding specific tracking links within the website. If the link for an affiliate partnership is clicked, a cookie will then be recorded in your browser for the intent of tracking sales for a designated commission. 

We actively participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. This is an affiliate advertising program meant to provide sites with a way to earn advertising fees by displaying and including links to Amazon.com. The website will post customized links that were provided by Amazon in order to track any and all referrals to their website as a part of the Amazon Associates Program. Cookies are used yet again by this program in order to accurately assign commissions on sales through the use of tracked website visits. 

Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

beelife.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
dpa-infocom GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Agate Systems Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
NEORY GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
BLIINK SAS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Unicredit BankAustria AG
KUPONA GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
RTB House S.A.
TabMo SAS
diva-e products
Pressboard Media Inc
Jetpack Digital LLC
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
DNA-I.COM
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
remerge GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
HUMAN
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Publicis Media GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
IVO Media Ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sojern, Inc.
Advisible AB
Adloox SA
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
EASY Marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Localsensor B.V.
FeedAd GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Novatiq limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
The Trade Desk
BidMachine Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Ogury Ltd.
Gamned
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXADS
ADMAX
Adkernel LLC
Playad Media Group AB
Impactify SARL
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Gemius SA
TAPTAP Digital SL
Ermes
Mobsuccess
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
FRVR Limited
C WIRE AG
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Realeyes OU
Adventure Media
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
I.R.V. D.O.O.
GlobalWebIndex
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Xandr, Inc.
Weborama
NEXD
MiQ Digital Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
OnAudience Ltd
MARKETPERF CORP
TargetVideo GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Adnuntius AS
AudienceRun corp
Sonares GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Adpone SL
mainADV Srl
ViewPay
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Gamoshi Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Octave IP Limited
Teroa S.A.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
adQuery
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Norstat AS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Query Click Limited
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bidmatic Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ARKHEUS
Kayzen
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Smart Adserver
SpotX, Inc
Verasity Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Appush Technologies
TOPBOX Inc.
DynAdmic
Outbrain UK Ltd
advanced store GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
33Across
Opti Digital SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdInMo LTD
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Teads France SAS
A Million Ads
Audience Network
adnanny.com SLU
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Smartology Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
SunMedia
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Vyde Ltd.
Impact+
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Bababam
OpenX
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mars Media Group
giosg.com Oy
Audiohook Corporation
LiveRamp
Bidstack Limited
CleverPush GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Frameplay Corporation
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
GfK SE
Realytics
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
twiago GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Adomik
Bannerflow AB
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MPX GmbH
adsquare GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Amobee Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Justpremium BV
Playwire LLC
Happydemics
Mediavine, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Adsolutions BV
Synkd Ltd.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SINGLESPOT SAS
Passendo Aps
Audiencerate LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
AntVoice
Rockerbox, Inc
eBay Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Media Square
MobileFuse LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Amazon Advertising
Kertil Iberia SL
Click Tech Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Blue
Adlane LTD
Evorra Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
OneFootball GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
Smart Analytics SL
Vidoomy Media SL
travel audience GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Cavai AS & UK
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Apester Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
: Tappx
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
1plusX AG
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
BusinessClick
BRICKS
ADYOULIKE SA
Cuebiq
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Underdog Media LLC
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ETARGET SE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Inskin Media LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Neodata Group srl
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
glomex GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Vidcrunch LLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Papirfly AS
Nielsen International SA
Fifty Technology Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sizmek by Amazon
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Relevant Digital Oy
Sonobi, Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
plista GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Convo Ink
ADWAYS SAS
Objective Partners BV
Bannernow, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
LiveIntent Inc.
video intelligence AG
Tangoo S.R.L.
Natexo Spain
adrule mobile GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Alphonso Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
uppr GmbH
Online Solution
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ID5 Technology Ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Automattic Ads
MISSENA
Media16 ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
NAG SA
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Hyper LLC
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Ad Alliance GmbH
Powerspace
Claritas LLC
Rezonence Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
JS Web Production
Caroda s.r.o.
OnProspects Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Eulerian Technologies
Sportradar AG
GeoEdge
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Acxiom
Confiant Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
YOC AG
adality GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Timehop, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Solution coupons
Mindlytix SAS
PROXISTORE
Arcspire Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Eskimi
BSmartData GmbH
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
The Reach Group GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Cluep LLC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Unblockia SL
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Jellyfish France
Ziff Davis LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
admetrics GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
INNITY
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pexi B.V.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Dentsu A/S
Bounce Commerce GmbH
REMAILME
AdTheorent, Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Habu
Kairos Fire
Avocet Systems Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Opinary GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
PubWise, LLLP
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
VRTCAL Markets Inc
AAX LLC
Somplo Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
ShowHeroes SRL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Between Exchange
HUAWEI Ads
Airnow Media Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Zeta Global
AirGrid LTD
Salestring ApS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
dataXtrade GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ein Rad AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
StackAdapt
wetter.com GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
AWIN AG
Resono B.V.
ADRENALEAD
Sirdata
Notify
Prebid.org
Dentsu London Limited
Turk Telekom
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Exactag GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Doceree UK Limited
NextRoll, Inc.
Seenthis AB
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
Zemanta Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Upwave Inc.
BeOp
Kubient Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Roq.ad Inc.
Wizaly
Ezoic Inc.
Nexx360
Playrcart Limited
Parrable, Inc.
Digital Squad
Webgains GmbH
PML Innovative Media
AdView
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Kwanko
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Epsilon
Imonomy
TripleLift, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Google Advertising Products
agof studies
GADSME
Pelmorex Corp.
McCann Discipline LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Baidu USA
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Meetrics GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Brandcom.inc AS
digitalAudience B.V.
ADUX
HyperTV Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
belboon GmbH
Bombora Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Arkeero
digidip GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Pure Local Media GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
ADSOCY
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
PubMatic, Inc
GP One GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
Converto AG
Bucksense Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Monet Engine Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Meson Mediation LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Content Ignite
Ensighten
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Sift Media, Inc
Adludio Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AuDigent
Blingby LLC
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Always-Computing SAS
Adform A/S
INVIDI technologies AB
Madington
PIA Advertising GmbH
OneTag Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Gamesight Inc
Truvid Inc.
PIXIMEDIA
Experian Limited
WebMedia
ADman Interactive SLU
TV Scientific Inc
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Strossle International AB
Aniview LTD
Nativery Srl
Samsung Ads
ACTV8, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
adWMG
Golden Bees
Oracle Advertising
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kairion GmbH
BILENDI SA
BCOVERY SAS
Dable Inc.
ad6media
Jampp LTD
Skoiy
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Dynata LLC
Ask Locala
SoundCast
Cint AB
SpearAd GmbH
xpln.ai SAS
Brand Advance Ltd
RevJet
SelectMedia International LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
Lupon Media
Semasio GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Triple13 Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
SITU8ED SA
Kameleoon SAS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
emetriq GmbH
Welect GmbH
Keymantics
152 Media LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
RevX
Innovid LLC
Viafoura Inc.
Nubo LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Blis Global Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Adelaide Metrics Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Venatus Media Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
NEURAL.ONE
Bigabid Media ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Teavaro
Kochava Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Stream Eye OOD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SheMedia, LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Readpeak Oy
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Njuice AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
MGID Inc.
Permutive Limited
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
Near Intelligence
A.Mob
TMT Digital Inc
Comscore B.V.
Triapodi Ltd.
GeoProve Limited
MNTN
Pinpoll GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Captify Technologies Limited
Adikteev
Duplo Media AS
Publica LLC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Hubvisor
Smaato, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Knorex
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Browsi
Adhese
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hearts and Science München GmbH
iPROM
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Tapjoy, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Pubfinity LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
YouGov
umlaut communication gmbh
Smart Traffik
Protected Media LTD
Boldwin LTD
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Viznet
Adnami Aps
Digital East GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Brave People Ltd.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
LoopMe Limited
Showheroes SE
AdDefend GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Spoods GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
VECTAURY
vitrado GmbH
Improve Digital
Next Media SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Clipr
Emerse Sverige AB
PRECISO SRL
Piano Software Inc.
adhood.com
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Threedium
Arpeely Ltd.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Fido S.r.l
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Attributy
PulsePoint, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Disqus
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
BidBerry SRL
Telecoming S.A.
Publisher First, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Taboola Europe Limited
CIBLECLIC
Fyber
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Quantcast
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADFI MEDIA SL
Blue Billywig Group BV
TF1 PUBLICITE
Permodo GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
TX Group AG
AdColony, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Revcontent, LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
adbility media GmbH
Adssets AB
Comcast International France SAS
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
42 Ads GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Bidtellect, Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Skaze
VUUKLE DMCC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
MyTraffic
lead alliance GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
WebAds B.V
zillian sa
Audienzz AG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
On Device Research Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Epom Ltd.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Sublime
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Emodo, Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Kargo Global Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
ADventori SAS
GumGum, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/beelife.org/annualRequestSummary regarding beelife.org