Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Bee Life’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.beelife.org/

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is updated as of 8 June 2020.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.beelife.org. You can find out more about us here

Why we collect your personal data and what data is collected.

Voluntarily Submitted Information: When you voluntarily submit information to our website, we might collect data such as your name and email address. Voluntary submissions include interacting with our website by commenting on pages, opting to subscribe to post updates, or by submitting a contact form.

Information That Is Automatically Collected: When you access our website, certain information about you and your device is automatically collected. Some examples of the information we collect are your IP address, the browser that you access our site from, your operating system, the referring website, pages on our website that you viewed, and the dates and/or times when you accessed the website. Information about the actions that you take when viewing the website, such as certain links you click or pages you access, may also be collected. 

Comments 

In order to help spam detection, when visitors write comments on our site, we collect information such as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string, along with the data that is shown in the comments form.

A hash – which is a string used to encrypt data to appear anonymous – may be given to the Gravatar client to identify if you are using it. You can find the Gravatar service’s privacy policy at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to the public alongside your comment.

What rights you have in regard to your data

If you are registered on this site, or if you have left a comment on the site, you are able to request that we export a file to you containing all of the personal data that we hold about you, which includes data that you have provided to us. You are also able to request the deletion of any of this data. However, this deletion does not apply to any data that we are compelled to hold for purposes regarding legal matters, security issues, or administrative aspects.

Usage of your information 

The information collected could be utilized in one or more of the following ways:- In the operation and maintaining of the website – In attempting to safeguard, investigate, or deter any unauthorized or illegal actions. – To send managerial notifications and transmissions, such as confirmation emails, technical information and notices, policy updates, or security alerts. – To send promotional information, such as newsletters that you opted in to receive or of notifications for post updates. There will always be information on how to opt-out of future emails or notifications. – In providing user support or responding to any pending comments or inquiries

Third-party use of personal information 

When explicitly authorized by you, we may share your information with various third parties.In addition, various aspects of the website may be serviced by the use of third-party service providers. Each individual third-party has its own separate privacy policies which are used to dictate their use of your personal information. 

The following third-party service providers are currently being utilized by this website: 

Google Analytics: This service is used to track website usage and is able to provide information regarding referring websites and includes user actions on the website. The only personal information that Google Analytics discloses to possibly capture is your IP address. 

Cookies: Cookies are used within this website to store and remember visitors’ preferences, hold user-specific information to the pages accessed or visited, discourage the repetition of specific banner ads, and to customize content to the visitors’ browser or various information that the visitor sends. As depicted above, third-parties, such as Google Analytics, may also use cookies. 

At any time, it is possible and accessible for users to prevent to the usage of cookies by using internet browser settings that indefinitely deny the setting of cookies. In addition, if cookies are already set, they can be deleted at any time through your Internet browser or various software programs. Every popular Internet browser has the capability to delete cookies. As a result, if users deactivate cookies entirely, various functions of our website might be shown to be unusable.

Advertising Display Ads: The use of advertisements on the website may be serviced by third-party advertising companies, which might also use cookies when you visit the website. 

Retargeting Ads: Occasionally, the website might attempt remarketing endeavors with various third-party companies such as Google, Instagram, or Facebook to market the website. These corporations might use cookies to tailor ads based on a visitor’s previous visits to the website.

Participation with the Affiliate Program: Affiliate marketing might be used by the website, which is the process of embedding specific tracking links within the website. If the link for an affiliate partnership is clicked, a cookie will then be recorded in your browser for the intent of tracking sales for a designated commission. 

We actively participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. This is an affiliate advertising program meant to provide sites with a way to earn advertising fees by displaying and including links to Amazon.com. The website will post customized links that were provided by Amazon in order to track any and all referrals to their website as a part of the Amazon Associates Program. Cookies are used yet again by this program in order to accurately assign commissions on sales through the use of tracked website visits. 

Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

beelife.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Ozone Project Limited
Viralize SRL
The Reach Group GmbH
Sublime
ADWAYS SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Goodeed
RTB House S.A.
Teads
Apester Ltd
Paypersale.ru
On Device Research Limited
Betgenius Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Pinpoll GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Platform161 B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Inspired Mobile Limited
Realytics
Roku Advertising Services
Ezoic Inc.
Neodata Group srl
AdColony, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adMarketplace, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AddApptr GmbH
Spotad
UniCredit S.p.A.
PubWise, LLLP
adQuery
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Maximus Live LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
digitalAudience
Rezonence Limited
EASYmedia GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Limited
BEINTOO SPA
PML Innovative Media
NEURAL.ONE
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Passendo Aps
Adverticum cPlc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Playrcart Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Norstat AS
Kiosked Ltd
MyTraffic
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
AntVoice
Clinch Labs LTD
Videobyte Inc
Comcast International France SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Teemo SA
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Gamned
Fusio by S4M
Adludio Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
33Across
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Truvid Inc.
Notify
Luna Media Group LLC
TMT Digital Inc
Mobile Professionals BV
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
GfK SE
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Reveal Mobile Inc
plista GmbH
Blue
BidBerry SRL
XChange by SFBX®
Effiliation / Effinity
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
adality GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Google Advertising Products
Kochava Inc.
Content Ignite
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
PubMatic, Inc.
advanced store GmbH
SpotX, Inc
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Realeyes OU
SelectMedia International LTD
diva-e products
NextRoll, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
AdView
Imonomy
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Exactag GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
GeoProve
uppr GmbH
Dynata LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
SITU8ED SA
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
OneTag Limited
Welect GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Duration Media, LLC.
Audienzz AG
Vidstart LTD
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Mobkoi Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Fyber
BILENDI SA
BLIINK SAS
respondi AG
SmartFrame Technologies
Pelmorex Corp.
ID5 Technology SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Cedato Technologies Ltd
PRECISO SRL
belboon GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Zeta Global
Alphalyr SAS
IQM CORPORATION
Adlane LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
zeotap GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Revcontent, LLC
Celtra, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
Axiom Media Connect
The Trade Desk
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Kayzen
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Impact+
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
LiveRamp, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kairos Fire
Mars Media Group
BritePool Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Habu
Adikteev
Browsi
YouGov
Deutsche Post AG
Powerspace
ARKHEUS
Permodo GmbH
Seenthis AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adnuntius AS
Mediavine, Inc.
Dianomi ltd
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
MNTN
cynapsis interactive GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Carbon (AI) Limited
United Internet Media GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Ensighten
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Spoods GmbH
ADventori SAS
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Media Square
Experian Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Project Agora Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Mobsuccess
Objective Partners BV
AdTheorent, Inc
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
DynAdmic
Cavai AS & UK
BSmartData GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Clipr
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Triapodi Ltd.
Hurra Communications GmbH
jsdelivr.com
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
InMobi Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Newsroom AI Ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Dugout Ltd
numberly
INVIBES GROUP
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NEXD
Noster Finance S.L.
TX Group AG
Captify Technologies Limited
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Audience Network
DNA-I.COM
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
VECTAURY
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dentsu London Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
LeadsRx, Inc.
1Agency
Wizaly
Vidoomy Media SL
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Aniview LTD
lead alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
Improve Digital BV
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Caroda s.r.o.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Impact Tech Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
AdQuiver Media SL
Extreme Reach, Inc
Venatus Media Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
AuDigent
ARMIS SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Commanders Act
Innovid Inc.
WebAds B.V
OnAudience Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
A.Mob
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Placense Ltd
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Squared SAS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
AerServ LLC
Mediakeys Platform
INIS sp. zo.o.
adWMG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Sirdata
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Triple13 Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Livewrapped AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Optomaton UG
adrule mobile GmbH
Sportradar AG
Brid Video DOO
Quantcast International Limited
Smart Adserver
Meetrics GmbH
: Tappx
MindTake Research GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Golden Bees
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Resolution Media München GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
GlobalWebIndex
StackAdapt
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Weborama
PROXISTORE
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
video intelligence AG
ADUX
Spotible
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
One Tech Group GmbH
Axonix LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Solution coupons
OpenWeb LTD
Clipcentric, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pubfinity LLC
CAKE Software, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Criteo SA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Blingby LLC
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Knorex
Arcspire Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Yieldlove GmbH
Kwanko
Widespace AB
Semasio GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Audiencerate LTD
RevJet
Ad Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Tangoo Srl
Online Solution
Somplo Ltd
Aptivio Inc
Telaria, Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
MobileFuse LLC
Mediascore mbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Sharethrough, Inc
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Dataseat Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Skoiy
OpenX
Samba TV Inc.
glomex GmbH
Keymantics
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Adtube AS
Traffective GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Media16 ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
remerge GmbH
BeOp
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
ViewPay
Konodrac S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Adnami Aps
Ingenious Technologies AG
travel audience GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SoundCast
Timehop, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Brave People Ltd.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
MiQ
Unruly Group Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
vitrado GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
Publica LLC
AWIN AG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Jellyfish France
The Kantar Group Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The ADEX GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gemius SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Cookie Market LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Prebid.org
digidip GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Resono B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Adhese
MARKETPERF CORP
Strossle International AB
Fido S.r.l
Baidu USA
AdSpirit GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
SunMedia
KUPONA GmbH
Arkeero
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
White Ops, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Radio Net Media Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Solocal
Adtelligent Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Theory
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Terminus Software Inc.
Adloox SA
SPEAKOL DMCC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Blue Billywig BV
GP One GmbH
MISSENA
AAX LLC
adnanny.com SLU
Tapjoy, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INNITY
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Better Banners A/S
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Smadex SL
DIGITEKA Technologies
Protected Media LTD
Adpone SL
AudienceRun corp
ADITION technologies AG
Xandr, Inc.
ETARGET SE
Adsolutions BV
Nubo LTD
Next Media SRL
WhatRocks Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nexx360
YOC AG
Madington
Rapid Performance GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
TAPTAP Digital SL
AdDefend GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Mediaforce LTD
Kubient Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Adssets AB
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Opti Digital SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
EASY Marketing GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Converge-Digital
Consumable, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
BusinessClick
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ONEcount
Vibrant Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Mars Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
AudienceProject Aps
Opinary GmbH
Trinity Audio
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Taboola Europe Limited
Octaive Ltd.
AirGrid LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Telaria SAS
Signal Digital Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Impactify
Dailymotion SA
Kairion GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Adform
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Samsung Ads
Disqus
Parrable, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
AdMaxim Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Frameplay Corporation
ADman Interactive SLU
Liveintent Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Skaze
Tapad, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Eulerian Technologies
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Between Exchange
Amazon Advertising
SpearAd GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Avocet Systems Limited
Mintegral international limited
ADSOCY
Avantis Video Ltd
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Oracle Data Cloud
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
iProspect GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
agof studies
Cluep LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
M32 Connect Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
eBay Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Contact Impact GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adhood.com
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Fandom, Inc.
GADSME
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Amobee Inc.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Insticator, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Justpremium BV
MGID Inc.
Digital East GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Advisible AB
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
IPONWEB GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Arrivalist Co
Bring! Labs AG
appTV Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Digiseg ApS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Webgains GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
42 Ads GmbH
Persona.ly
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
N Technologies Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Showheroes SE
Appier PTE Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Pressboard Media Inc
Roq.ad Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Viznet
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Threedium
RDandX Group DMCC
1plusX AG
Jivox Corporation
Pexi B.V.
MEDIAMETRIE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Epom Ltd.
BRICKS
BidTheatre AB
Sift Media, Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Hivestack Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Cuebiq
Demandbase, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Epsilon
smartclip Europe GmbH
iPROM
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Near Pte Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ermes
Bucksense Inc
Sirdata Cookieless
Allegro.pl
Smartology Limited
Mobfox US LLC
Addrelevance
wetter.com GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Cint AB
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
JS Web Production
Kargo Global Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ad6media
RevX
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Discover-Tech ltd
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Zemanta, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
One Planet Only
Adtriba GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Footballco Media Limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TabMo SAS
Telecoming S.A.
Automattic Ads
Acxiom
NEORY GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Converto AG
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Jampp LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
Adverty AB (publ)
adsquare GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
mainADV Srl
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Smart Traffik
Good-Loop Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SYNC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/beelife.org/annualRequestSummary regarding beelife.org