Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Bee Life’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.beelife.org/

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is updated as of 8 June 2020.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.beelife.org. You can find out more about us here

Why we collect your personal data and what data is collected.

Voluntarily Submitted Information: When you voluntarily submit information to our website, we might collect data such as your name and email address. Voluntary submissions include interacting with our website by commenting on pages, opting to subscribe to post updates, or by submitting a contact form.

Information That Is Automatically Collected: When you access our website, certain information about you and your device is automatically collected. Some examples of the information we collect are your IP address, the browser that you access our site from, your operating system, the referring website, pages on our website that you viewed, and the dates and/or times when you accessed the website. Information about the actions that you take when viewing the website, such as certain links you click or pages you access, may also be collected. 

Comments 

In order to help spam detection, when visitors write comments on our site, we collect information such as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string, along with the data that is shown in the comments form.

A hash – which is a string used to encrypt data to appear anonymous – may be given to the Gravatar client to identify if you are using it. You can find the Gravatar service’s privacy policy at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to the public alongside your comment.

What rights you have in regard to your data

If you are registered on this site, or if you have left a comment on the site, you are able to request that we export a file to you containing all of the personal data that we hold about you, which includes data that you have provided to us. You are also able to request the deletion of any of this data. However, this deletion does not apply to any data that we are compelled to hold for purposes regarding legal matters, security issues, or administrative aspects.

Usage of your information 

The information collected could be utilized in one or more of the following ways:- In the operation and maintaining of the website – In attempting to safeguard, investigate, or deter any unauthorized or illegal actions. – To send managerial notifications and transmissions, such as confirmation emails, technical information and notices, policy updates, or security alerts. – To send promotional information, such as newsletters that you opted in to receive or of notifications for post updates. There will always be information on how to opt-out of future emails or notifications. – In providing user support or responding to any pending comments or inquiries

Third-party use of personal information 

When explicitly authorized by you, we may share your information with various third parties.In addition, various aspects of the website may be serviced by the use of third-party service providers. Each individual third-party has its own separate privacy policies which are used to dictate their use of your personal information. 

The following third-party service providers are currently being utilized by this website: 

Google Analytics: This service is used to track website usage and is able to provide information regarding referring websites and includes user actions on the website. The only personal information that Google Analytics discloses to possibly capture is your IP address. 

Cookies: Cookies are used within this website to store and remember visitors’ preferences, hold user-specific information to the pages accessed or visited, discourage the repetition of specific banner ads, and to customize content to the visitors’ browser or various information that the visitor sends. As depicted above, third-parties, such as Google Analytics, may also use cookies. 

At any time, it is possible and accessible for users to prevent to the usage of cookies by using internet browser settings that indefinitely deny the setting of cookies. In addition, if cookies are already set, they can be deleted at any time through your Internet browser or various software programs. Every popular Internet browser has the capability to delete cookies. As a result, if users deactivate cookies entirely, various functions of our website might be shown to be unusable.

Advertising Display Ads: The use of advertisements on the website may be serviced by third-party advertising companies, which might also use cookies when you visit the website. 

Retargeting Ads: Occasionally, the website might attempt remarketing endeavors with various third-party companies such as Google, Instagram, or Facebook to market the website. These corporations might use cookies to tailor ads based on a visitor’s previous visits to the website.

Participation with the Affiliate Program: Affiliate marketing might be used by the website, which is the process of embedding specific tracking links within the website. If the link for an affiliate partnership is clicked, a cookie will then be recorded in your browser for the intent of tracking sales for a designated commission. 

We actively participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. This is an affiliate advertising program meant to provide sites with a way to earn advertising fees by displaying and including links to Amazon.com. The website will post customized links that were provided by Amazon in order to track any and all referrals to their website as a part of the Amazon Associates Program. Cookies are used yet again by this program in order to accurately assign commissions on sales through the use of tracked website visits. 

Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

beelife.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Showheroes SE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BidMachine Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Cuebiq
Smile Wanted Group
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtube AS
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Avocet Systems Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Clever Advertising, Lda.
The ADEX GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Cint AB
FeedAd GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
uppr GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Bidtellect, Inc
Carbon (AI) Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Bring! Labs AG
Cookie Market LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
adbility media GmbH
ADSOCY
Avantis Video Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Criteo SA
DoubleVerify Inc.​
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Audiencerate LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
emetriq GmbH
Browsi
AdsWizz Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Admixer EU GmbH
BILENDI SA
Realytics
Sharethrough, Inc
Improve Digital
Ziff Davis LLC
AuDigent
Mars Media Group
Discover-Tech ltd
Truvid Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
: Tappx
Natexo Spain
1plusX AG
Bigabid Media ltd
Effiliation / Effinity
AAX LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Comscore B.V.
Publicis Media GmbH
ETARGET SE
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Videobyte Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
iPROM
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SpearAd GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Samsung Ads
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Axonix LTD
Smart Traffik
Fandom, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Powerspace
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Nexx360
Insticator, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
adWMG
BusinessClick
MISSENA
AWIN AG
agof studies
Clipcentric, Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Celtra, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Aniview LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Taboola Europe Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Adsonica
Gamned
Kochava Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Deutsche Post AG
Moloco, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ADSTOURS SAS
ShowHeroes SRL
zeotap GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
numberly
Adnami Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Quality Media Network GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Optomaton UG
Vidoomy Media SL
Localsensor B.V.
Blue
Passendo Aps
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Zeta Global
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADUX
TAPTAP Digital SL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kargo Global Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Automattic Ads
RevJet
ADRENALEAD
HUAWEI Ads
GeoProve
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Ermes
AdTheorent, Inc
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AddApptr GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smartclip Hispania SL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Clipr
Vibrant Media Limited
Dynata LLC
OneTag Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Query Click Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Exactag GmbH
VECTAURY
OnAudience Ltd
Adpone SL
Evorra Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Piano Software Inc
Maximus Live LLC
Monet Engine Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AntVoice
Sonobi, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
Traffective GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Skoiy
Liveintent Inc.
RevX
Placense Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
remerge GmbH
Better Banners A/S
Digiseg ApS
Nielsen International SA
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
CIBLECLIC
Pulse Innovations Limited
Rapid Performance GmbH
Justpremium BV
Seeding Alliance GmbH
BritePool Inc
GfK SE
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
belboon GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Next Media SRL
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Gemius SA
Wizaly
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Yieldlab AG
Collective Europe Ltd.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AudienceRun corp
video intelligence AG
Ogury Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
jsdelivr.com
admetrics GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
33Across
Goodeed
ARKHEUS
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adnanny.com SLU
ADventori SAS
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Mars Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Bannernow, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Adlane LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
SpotX, Inc
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
eBay Inc
TV SQUARED LIMITED
NEURAL.ONE
EASY Marketing GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADYOULIKE SA
The Reach Group GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Contact Impact GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
OpenX
EMX Digital LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
AdQuiver Media SL
BRICKS
Cavai AS & UK
Kiosked Ltd
diva-e products
Samba TV Inc.
Webgains GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
Scene Stealer Limited
adsquare GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Sparklit Networks Inc
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Hybrid Theory
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Timehop, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Arkeero
Kairion GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Beachfront Media LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
InsurAds Technologies SA.
IQM CORPORATION
SINGLESPOT SAS
Audience Network
LeadsRx, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Sojern, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
GP One GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adikteev
Blis Media Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Radio Net Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
Brid Video DOO
ADman Interactive SLU
Converge-Digital
Samba TV UK Limited
Digital Squad
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adventure Media
Konodrac S.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Viznet
Adssets AB
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Resono B.V.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Persona.ly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
adhood.com
Online Solution
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
Yandex
GumGum, Inc.
OpenWeb LTD
plista GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
adQuery
Dentsu London Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
PubMatic, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
zillian sa
PRECISO SRL
Mobkoi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Habu
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Neodata Group srl
AirGrid LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Sirdata
Rezonence Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
YouGov
Amnet GmbH
Commanders Act
Arcspire Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Duration Media, LLC.
Playrcart Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Teroa S.A.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
ONEcount
Amobee Inc.
Fusio by S4M
adMarketplace, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Innovid Inc.
Mobsuccess
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Bombora Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Gamesight Inc
TMT Digital Inc
MiQ
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
NeuStar, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Adloox SA
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Apester Ltd
MGID Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
United Internet Media GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Playhill Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Footballco Media Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
HUMAN
Pure Local Media GmbH
Delta Projects AB
smartclip Europe GmbH
ViewPay
Norstat AS
MyTraffic
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Quantcast International Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
SunMedia
Kwanko
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
TX Group AG
Advisible AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Baidu USA
Lotame Solutions, inc
Good-Loop Ltd
Addrelevance
Spoods GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Venatus Media Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
twiago GmbH
BeOp
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
OnProspects Ltd
On Device Research Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Paypersale.ru
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AdColony, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Crowdy News Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Jaduda GmbH
Between Exchange
DNA-I.COM
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Adhese
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teads
A.Mob
Nativo, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Sportradar AG
Fido S.r.l
AudienceProject Aps
Opinary GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
appTV Ltd.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
WebAds B.V
Caroda s.r.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
UberMedia, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Blue Billywig BV
42 Ads GmbH
N Technologies Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
One Planet Only
Teemo SA
Content Ignite
Aptivio Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Crimtan Holdings Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Blingby LLC
Objective Partners BV
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PML Innovative Media
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The Trade Desk
audio content & control GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
INFOnline GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Project Agora Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
mainADV Srl
Spotad
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Realeyes OU
vitrado GmbH
AdView
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
glomex GmbH
PROXISTORE
Appier PTE Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mediakeys Platform
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
ARMIS SAS
TabMo SAS
INNITY
Telecoming S.A.
Pinpoll GmbH
Threedium
Extreme Reach, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Signal Digital Inc.
Bidstack Limited
TypeA Holdings Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Welect GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ezoic Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Prebid.org
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Magnite, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Smaato, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
SmartFrame Technologies
Luna Media Group LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Kameleoon SAS
GeoEdge
ADWAYS SAS
Epom Ltd.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Impact+
JS Web Production
Kayzen
Digital East GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Media Square
NoBid, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Media16 ltd
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Sublime
Meetrics GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Madington
Adform
Outbrain UK Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
Spotible
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Epsilon
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Blockthrough, Inc.
giosg.com Oy
Next Millennium Media INC
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adality GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
LifeStreet Corporation
Tapad, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Solocal
Adsolutions BV
Dailymotion SA
Underdog Media LLC
Revcontent, LLC
ad6media
Protected Media LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Golden Bees
MNTN
Notify
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
travel audience GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Permutive Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Fyber
MEDIAMETRIE
BSmartData GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Jellyfish France
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Tangoo Srl
Allegro.pl
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ad Alliance GmbH
Acxiom
3Q nexx GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
The Procter & Gamble Company
WhatRocks Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
iProspect GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SmartyAds Inc.
Skaze
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Google Advertising Products
SpringServe, LLC
Publisher First, Inc.
Publica LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Triapodi Ltd.
GlobalWebIndex
Hivestack Inc.
YieldLift LLC
YOC AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
StackAdapt
KUPONA GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kairos Fire
Vidazoo Ltd
Aarki, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Mobile Professionals BV
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Disqus
Ketchup Adv Spa
NEORY GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Adnuntius AS
Dianomi PLC
Hashtag Labs Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Impactify
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Yieldlove GmbH
DynAdmic
Reignn Platform Ltd
Widespace AB
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mediascore mbH
Confiant Inc.
BLIINK SAS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Strossle International AB
Dataseat Ltd
Smart Adserver
Smadex SL
Seenthis AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
NEXD
Mediaforce LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
advanced store GmbH
Keymantics
Imonomy
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Audienzz AG
Solution coupons
Sizmek by Amazon
digitalAudience
AerServ LLC
Amazon Advertising
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
1Agency
M32 Connect Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Pressboard Media Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Ensighten
SoundCast
SITU8ED SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Experian Limited
digidip GmbH
Weborama
Demandbase, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Octaive Ltd.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/beelife.org/annualRequestSummary regarding beelife.org