Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Bee Life’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.beelife.org/

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is updated as of 8 June 2020.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.beelife.org. You can find out more about us here

Why we collect your personal data and what data is collected.

Voluntarily Submitted Information: When you voluntarily submit information to our website, we might collect data such as your name and email address. Voluntary submissions include interacting with our website by commenting on pages, opting to subscribe to post updates, or by submitting a contact form.

Information That Is Automatically Collected: When you access our website, certain information about you and your device is automatically collected. Some examples of the information we collect are your IP address, the browser that you access our site from, your operating system, the referring website, pages on our website that you viewed, and the dates and/or times when you accessed the website. Information about the actions that you take when viewing the website, such as certain links you click or pages you access, may also be collected. 

Comments 

In order to help spam detection, when visitors write comments on our site, we collect information such as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string, along with the data that is shown in the comments form.

A hash – which is a string used to encrypt data to appear anonymous – may be given to the Gravatar client to identify if you are using it. You can find the Gravatar service’s privacy policy at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to the public alongside your comment.

What rights you have in regard to your data

If you are registered on this site, or if you have left a comment on the site, you are able to request that we export a file to you containing all of the personal data that we hold about you, which includes data that you have provided to us. You are also able to request the deletion of any of this data. However, this deletion does not apply to any data that we are compelled to hold for purposes regarding legal matters, security issues, or administrative aspects.

Usage of your information 

The information collected could be utilized in one or more of the following ways:- In the operation and maintaining of the website – In attempting to safeguard, investigate, or deter any unauthorized or illegal actions. – To send managerial notifications and transmissions, such as confirmation emails, technical information and notices, policy updates, or security alerts. – To send promotional information, such as newsletters that you opted in to receive or of notifications for post updates. There will always be information on how to opt-out of future emails or notifications. – In providing user support or responding to any pending comments or inquiries

Third-party use of personal information 

When explicitly authorized by you, we may share your information with various third parties.In addition, various aspects of the website may be serviced by the use of third-party service providers. Each individual third-party has its own separate privacy policies which are used to dictate their use of your personal information. 

The following third-party service providers are currently being utilized by this website: 

Google Analytics: This service is used to track website usage and is able to provide information regarding referring websites and includes user actions on the website. The only personal information that Google Analytics discloses to possibly capture is your IP address. 

Cookies: Cookies are used within this website to store and remember visitors’ preferences, hold user-specific information to the pages accessed or visited, discourage the repetition of specific banner ads, and to customize content to the visitors’ browser or various information that the visitor sends. As depicted above, third-parties, such as Google Analytics, may also use cookies. 

At any time, it is possible and accessible for users to prevent to the usage of cookies by using internet browser settings that indefinitely deny the setting of cookies. In addition, if cookies are already set, they can be deleted at any time through your Internet browser or various software programs. Every popular Internet browser has the capability to delete cookies. As a result, if users deactivate cookies entirely, various functions of our website might be shown to be unusable.

Advertising Display Ads: The use of advertisements on the website may be serviced by third-party advertising companies, which might also use cookies when you visit the website. 

Retargeting Ads: Occasionally, the website might attempt remarketing endeavors with various third-party companies such as Google, Instagram, or Facebook to market the website. These corporations might use cookies to tailor ads based on a visitor’s previous visits to the website.

Participation with the Affiliate Program: Affiliate marketing might be used by the website, which is the process of embedding specific tracking links within the website. If the link for an affiliate partnership is clicked, a cookie will then be recorded in your browser for the intent of tracking sales for a designated commission. 

We actively participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. This is an affiliate advertising program meant to provide sites with a way to earn advertising fees by displaying and including links to Amazon.com. The website will post customized links that were provided by Amazon in order to track any and all referrals to their website as a part of the Amazon Associates Program. Cookies are used yet again by this program in order to accurately assign commissions on sales through the use of tracked website visits. 

Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

beelife.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_autoinsertUnclassifiedUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Dugout Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Blue Billywig BV
Audience Network
Impact+
Sift Media, Inc
Keymantics
The ADEX GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
YOC AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
TX Group AG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Webgains GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
AAX LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
SYNC
Beachfront Media LLC
Between Exchange
Monet Engine Inc
Pure Local Media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Flashtalking, Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Neodata Group srl
NEXD
Adxperience SAS
AdSpirit GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
SITU8ED SA
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Powerspace
Gamoshi Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Smadex SL
Nativo, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Luna Media Group LLC
Converge-Digital
DIGITEKA Technologies
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Norstat AS
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AdTheorent, Inc
ad6media
Telaria, Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
Cluep LLC
SunMedia
Kwanko
Adssets AB
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
JS Web Production
Playrcart Limited
Epsilon
Sirdata
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
Extreme Reach, Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Eulerian Technologies
Madington
Near Pte Ltd
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Vidstart LTD
Fido S.r.l
adsquare GmbH
Adform
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
eBay Inc
ADSOCY
Smartology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Inspired Mobile Limited
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
GADSME
MGID Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Spotible
Roq.ad Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
agof studies
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Addrelevance
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
McCann Discipline LTD
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
AudienceProject Aps
The Ozone Project Limited
Goldbach Group AG
Skaze
I.R.V. D.O.O.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
glomex GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Ve Global UK Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Smart Adserver
Commanders Act
Demandbase, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Opti Digital SAS
Traffective GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Confiant Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Ensighten
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Passendo Aps
Better Banners A/S
United Internet Media GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Mediavine, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
Comscore B.V.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Justpremium BV
Converto AG
audio content & control GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lotame Solutions, inc
RevJet
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Weborama
Newsroom AI Ltd
SpotX, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
LoopMe Limited
A Million Ads Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Zemanta, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Persona.ly
numberly
AcuityAds Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobsuccess
Audienzz AG
Yieldlab AG
Fusio by S4M
Kargo Global Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
PubMatic, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Imonomy
BeOp
AuDigent
MindTake Research GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
SmartFrame Technologies
ARKHEUS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Jampp LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Samsung Ads
Smartclip Hispania SL
Steel House, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Factor Eleven GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Improve Digital BV
Adloox SA
emetriq GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Smart Traffik
Adnami Aps
adnanny.com SLU
VUUKLE DMCC
Index Exchange, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Welect GmbH
GP One GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Squared SAS
Livewrapped AB
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Amnet GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
DAZN Media Services Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
33Across
Adsolutions BV
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Nielsen LLC
Blockthrough, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Criteo SA
Spotad
Crowdy News Ltd
Strossle International AB
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
belboon GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Kayzen
42 Ads GmbH
Epom Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Hybrid Theory
Shopalyst Inc
Bucksense Inc
Gamned
Fiducia DLT Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
Media16 ltd
Amobee Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Mars Media Group
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Gemius SA
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Effiliation / Effinity
UberMedia, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AntVoice
ADYOULIKE SA
Smile Wanted Group
Wagawin GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Cuebiq
Reignn Platform Ltd
Consumable, Inc.
Blingby LLC
Advisible AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
WebAds B.V
Pulse Innovations Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
The MediaGrid Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
NOW GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Mediascore mbH
uppr GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Google Advertising Products
Parrable, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
ADWAYS SAS
Jivox Corporation
Kairos Fire
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
WhatRocks Inc.
adWMG
CIBLECLIC
Venatus Media Limited
OpenWeb LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Threedium
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Arrivalist Co
ShareThis, Inc
Teads
Innovid Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Appier PTE Ltd
diva-e products
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
On Device Research Limited
TabMo SAS
Avantis Video Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
YouGov
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Comcast International France SAS
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Ad Alliance GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dynata LLC
AWIN AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sirdata Cookieless
PROXISTORE
Arcspire Limited
Arkeero
Kairion GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Audience Solutions S.A.
The Kantar Group Limited
VECTAURY
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverty AB (publ)
Stream Eye OOD
Sonobi, Inc
Knorex
Exactag GmbH
Next Media
Media Square
PixFuture Media Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Vidoomy Media SL
Triapodi Ltd.
Paypersale.ru
Online Solution
Dataseat Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Bigabid Media ltd
digitalAudience
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Optomaton UG
Automattic Ads
Snapupp Technologies SL
ScaleMonk Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Widespace AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Taboola Europe Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Digital Squad
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
ETARGET SE
Axiom Media Connect
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Teroa S.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Happydemics
BusinessClick
Radio Net Media Limited
Disqus
Sizmek by Amazon
Affle International
AdColony, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Samba TV UK Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Wizaly
Adtelligent Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Audiencerate LTD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Aptivio Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
Unruly Group LLC
zeotap GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Avocet Systems Limited
The Trade Desk
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GeoProve
Videobyte Inc
A.Mob
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Apester Ltd
Trinity Audio
Tangoo Srl
Blis Media Limited
Celtra, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Realeyes OU
BILENDI SA
ZEDO Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
OpenX
Remixd Media, Inc.
Placense Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Triple13 Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Dianomi ltd
GroupM UK Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Clipr
Digital East GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
Goodeed
Emerse Sverige AB
RTB House S.A.
Konodrac S.L.
Sublime
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Showheroes SE
Pixalate, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Telaria SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sportradar AG
B2B Media Group EMEA
NeuStar, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Sojern, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
FeedAd GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
ADUX
Next Media SRL
Golden Bees
StackAdapt
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Content Ignite
Kiosked Ltd
One Planet Only
Outbrain UK Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Viralize SRL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GRAPHINIUM
HyperTV Inc.
Adtube AS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Mediaforce LTD
LiveRamp, Inc.
Cint AB
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adbility media GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Pubfinity LLC
Prebid.org
iProspect GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
GlobalWebIndex
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
AudienceRun corp
1Agency
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
Kochava Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adtriba GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
GeoEdge
ID5 Technology SAS
Zeta Global
VGI CTV, Inc
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Seenthis AB
INNITY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Fandom, Inc.
Adpone SL
Smaato, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Duration Media, LLC.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bombora Inc.
BidBerry SRL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TV SQUARED LIMITED
EMX Digital LLC
Delta Projects AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
respondi AG
Habu
EASYmedia GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Browsi
Reach Media GmbH
Jellyfish France
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SheMedia, LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Dailymotion SA
adality GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Experian Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
INIS sp. zo.o.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Hivestack Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
BritePool Inc
LEESTEN INC
Adkernel LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pinpoll GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
HUAWEI Ads
YieldLift LLC
Mintegral international limited
IVO Media Ltd
digidip GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
plista GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Skimbit Ltd
Teemo SA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Rapid Performance GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
1plusX AG
INVIBES GROUP
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Upwave Inc.
GfK SE
Bannernow, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
Axonix LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Collective Europe Ltd.
adhood.com
Acxiom
Xandr, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
Adhese
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Bidstack Limited
SpringServe, LLC
: Tappx
IP Deutschland GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Unmatched Solutions Limited
OneTag Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Beaconspark Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Jaduda GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdsWizz Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Tapad, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Azerion Holding B.V.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
BidTheatre AB
admetrics GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Fyber
twiago GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
IPONWEB GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
SoundCast
Cavai AS & UK
Deutsche Post AG
Protected Media LTD
Solocal
White Ops, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
adQuery
Spoods GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Publica LLC
PML Innovative Media
N Technologies Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cookie Market LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
jsdelivr.com
Nexx360
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Permutive Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
SelectMedia International LTD
Aniview LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Cxense ASA
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Mobkoi Ltd
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Blue
Notify
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
mediarithmics SAS
Impactify
Noster Finance S.L.
MISSENA
MyTraffic
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ermes
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Adikteev
ADman Interactive SLU
AerServ LLC
DynAdmic
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Quantcast International Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
BEINTOO SPA
Nubo LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Haensel AMS GmbH
ViewPay
EASY Marketing GmbH
iPROM
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Solution coupons
MiQ
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/beelife.org/annualRequestSummary regarding beelife.org