Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is Bee Life’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.beelife.org/

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

This policy is updated as of 8 June 2020.

Who we are

Our website address is: https://www.beelife.org. You can find out more about us here

Why we collect your personal data and what data is collected.

Voluntarily Submitted Information: When you voluntarily submit information to our website, we might collect data such as your name and email address. Voluntary submissions include interacting with our website by commenting on pages, opting to subscribe to post updates, or by submitting a contact form.

Information That Is Automatically Collected: When you access our website, certain information about you and your device is automatically collected. Some examples of the information we collect are your IP address, the browser that you access our site from, your operating system, the referring website, pages on our website that you viewed, and the dates and/or times when you accessed the website. Information about the actions that you take when viewing the website, such as certain links you click or pages you access, may also be collected. 

Comments 

In order to help spam detection, when visitors write comments on our site, we collect information such as the visitor’s IP address and the browser’s user agent string, along with the data that is shown in the comments form.

A hash – which is a string used to encrypt data to appear anonymous – may be given to the Gravatar client to identify if you are using it. You can find the Gravatar service’s privacy policy at https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment is approved, your profile picture will be visible to the public alongside your comment.

What rights you have in regard to your data

If you are registered on this site, or if you have left a comment on the site, you are able to request that we export a file to you containing all of the personal data that we hold about you, which includes data that you have provided to us. You are also able to request the deletion of any of this data. However, this deletion does not apply to any data that we are compelled to hold for purposes regarding legal matters, security issues, or administrative aspects.

Usage of your information 

The information collected could be utilized in one or more of the following ways:- In the operation and maintaining of the website – In attempting to safeguard, investigate, or deter any unauthorized or illegal actions. – To send managerial notifications and transmissions, such as confirmation emails, technical information and notices, policy updates, or security alerts. – To send promotional information, such as newsletters that you opted in to receive or of notifications for post updates. There will always be information on how to opt-out of future emails or notifications. – In providing user support or responding to any pending comments or inquiries

Third-party use of personal information 

When explicitly authorized by you, we may share your information with various third parties.In addition, various aspects of the website may be serviced by the use of third-party service providers. Each individual third-party has its own separate privacy policies which are used to dictate their use of your personal information. 

The following third-party service providers are currently being utilized by this website: 

Google Analytics: This service is used to track website usage and is able to provide information regarding referring websites and includes user actions on the website. The only personal information that Google Analytics discloses to possibly capture is your IP address. 

Cookies: Cookies are used within this website to store and remember visitors’ preferences, hold user-specific information to the pages accessed or visited, discourage the repetition of specific banner ads, and to customize content to the visitors’ browser or various information that the visitor sends. As depicted above, third-parties, such as Google Analytics, may also use cookies. 

At any time, it is possible and accessible for users to prevent to the usage of cookies by using internet browser settings that indefinitely deny the setting of cookies. In addition, if cookies are already set, they can be deleted at any time through your Internet browser or various software programs. Every popular Internet browser has the capability to delete cookies. As a result, if users deactivate cookies entirely, various functions of our website might be shown to be unusable.

Advertising Display Ads: The use of advertisements on the website may be serviced by third-party advertising companies, which might also use cookies when you visit the website. 

Retargeting Ads: Occasionally, the website might attempt remarketing endeavors with various third-party companies such as Google, Instagram, or Facebook to market the website. These corporations might use cookies to tailor ads based on a visitor’s previous visits to the website.

Participation with the Affiliate Program: Affiliate marketing might be used by the website, which is the process of embedding specific tracking links within the website. If the link for an affiliate partnership is clicked, a cookie will then be recorded in your browser for the intent of tracking sales for a designated commission. 

We actively participate in the Amazon Services LLC Associates Program. This is an affiliate advertising program meant to provide sites with a way to earn advertising fees by displaying and including links to Amazon.com. The website will post customized links that were provided by Amazon in order to track any and all referrals to their website as a part of the Amazon Associates Program. Cookies are used yet again by this program in order to accurately assign commissions on sales through the use of tracked website visits. 

Affiliate Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

beelife.org ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Vidcrunch LLC
adsquare GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
Acxiom
Sharethrough, Inc
Opinary GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Mobilewalla, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Captify Technologies Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
A Million Ads
BSmartData GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Roku Advertising Services
EASYmedia GmbH
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
adhood.com
Project Agora Ltd
Adikteev
YOC AG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Eskimi
Realytics
Taboola Europe Limited
Jivox Corporation
Sirdata Cookieless
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Permodo GmbH
adbility media GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Arkeero
Jetpack Digital LLC
Epom Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADMAX
McCann Discipline LTD
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Happydemics
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Arcspire Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL
MISSENA
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Playrcart Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Blis Global Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
iPROM
Sizmek by Amazon
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PROXISTORE
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Fiducia DLT Limited
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Doceree UK Limited
ETARGET SE
digitalAudience B.V.
VECTAURY
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
MPX GmbH
Appush Technologies
Protected Media LTD
agof studies
Bannernow, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Jellyfish France
Browsi
Seenthis AB
SPORTORITY UK LTD
JS Web Production
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
BidBerry SRL
Ein Rad AB
SpotX, Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
Google Advertising Products
GADSME
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
GeoProve Limited
Tangoo S.R.L.
DynAdmic
Brave People Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Epsilon
ADventori SAS
Rakuten Marketing LLC
uppr GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Audiencerate LTD
Sublime
Adlane LTD
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Next Media SRL
Adjust Digital A/S
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
BEINTOO SPA
Timehop, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Salestring ApS
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Adomik
Dable Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
AuDigent
Monet Engine Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Claritas LLC
congstar GmbH
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Kiosked Ltd
Natexo Spain
Boldwin LTD
Synamedia
GroupM UK Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Frameplay Corporation
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
The Reach Group GmbH
RevJet
PML Innovative Media
GP One GmbH
Strossle International AB
Playhill Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Stream Eye OOD
ID Ward Ltd
Smart Analytics SL
Oracle Advertising
SoundCast
Wagawin GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Publisher First, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Bannerflow AB
BRICKS
Njuice AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Viafoura Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
TX Group AG
Insticator, Inc.
Dentsu A/S
Click Tech Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
Lupon Media
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AdSpirit GmbH
PIXIMEDIA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Vidoomy Media SL
PubWise, LLLP
PRECISO SRL
Smartology Limited
Upwave Inc.
AWIN AG
Live Data Solutions SL
Ensighten
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
SMADEX, S.L.U.
netzeffekt GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
iProspect GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Yieldmo, Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Caroda s.r.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Kairos Fire
Ask Locala
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Between Exchange
NoBid, Inc.
Adsolutions BV
ARKHEUS
SINGLESPOT SAS
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Zemanta Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
VUUKLE DMCC
Hyper LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Aniview LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Readpeak Oy
Adnuntius AS
1plusX AG
Mediakeys Platform
freenet DLS GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
streaMonkey GmbH
Gamned
Madington
Automattic Ads
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Brand Advance Ltd
Disqus
AntVoice
Pinpoll GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Telecoming S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Impactify SARL
BCOVERY SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Audience Network
Cavai AS & UK
Nubo LTD
emetriq GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Kameleoon SAS
Samsung Ads
Novatiq limited
Sitewit Corp
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Onfocus (Adagio)
vitrado GmbH
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Fyber
MobileFuse LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Apester Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Flashtalking, Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
REMAILME
AdInMo LTD
Magnite, Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Papirfly AS
Publica LLC
YieldLift LLC
Dianomi PLC
umlaut communication gmbh
Octave IP Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Media16 ltd
giosg.com Oy
Delta Projects AB
FeedAd GmbH
ADSOCY
Kochava Inc.
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Sayollo Media LTD
Bababam
: Tappx
Meson Mediation LLC
Neodata Group srl
Appier PTE Ltd
Avocet Systems Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
OneFootball GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
DIGITEKA Technologies
DeepIntent, Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Skoiy
Sonares GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Nativo, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Adpone SL
Near Intelligence
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairion GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Spoods GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Ermes
Publicis Media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
ViewPay
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Arpeely Ltd.
lead alliance GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Adnami Aps
United Internet Media GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AudienceProject Aps
Kayzen
Aarki, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Digital Squad
Hubvisor
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
HUMAN
NEXD
ADRENALEAD
Pressboard Media Inc
Smaato, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Amnet GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Alphonso Inc
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
AdView
Teavaro
Sift Media, Inc
Localsensor B.V.
WebAds B.V
AUDIOMOB LTD
HyperTV Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
remerge GmbH
Criteo SA
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bidmatic Inc
BidTheatre AB
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Ziff Davis LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Bucksense Inc
Keymantics
Commanders Act
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
video intelligence AG
Better Ads GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
FRVR Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Bidtellect, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AAX LLC
AudienceRun corp
PubMatic, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Gemius SA
SheMedia, LLC
Adtriba GmbH
glomex GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Sportradar AG
adnanny.com SLU
NEURAL.ONE
PulsePoint, Inc.
SunMedia
Beaconspark Ltd
ACTV8, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Cuebiq
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Piano Software Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Nexx360
Attributy
Converge-Digital
Petal Ads
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Amobee Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Tredia Solutions SL
Verasity Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
On Device Research Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
InMobi Pte Ltd
Baidu USA
ID5 Technology Ltd
MNTN
Improve Digital
Semasio GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Mobsuccess
Kwanko
Triple13 Ltd
Playad Media Group AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Audienzz AG
Revcontent, LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
Synkd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Habu
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
SITU8ED SA
adQuery
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Frii ApS
Adform A/S
LifeStreet Corporation
ad6media
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Online Solution
Discover-Tech ltd
adWMG
Reliz LTD
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Kubient Inc.
GeoEdge
Konodrac S.L.
NextRoll, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Nativery Srl
Zeit Agency ApS
Smart Adserver
Demandbase, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AirGrid LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
Adkernel LLC
Sojern, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Roq.ad Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
AddApptr GmbH
Blue Billywig Group BV
INFOnline GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Clipr
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Resono B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
GumGum, Inc.
RevX
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Livewrapped AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Converto AG
Alphalyr SAS
Digital East GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
33Across
Dynata LLC
Teads France SAS
StackAdapt
IPONWEB GmbH
INNITY
Prebid.org
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LoopMe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adxperience SAS
Microsoft Advertising
Madison Logic, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
EXADS
Offerista Group GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Exit Bee Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Snigel Web Services Limited
Bombora Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
MindTake Research GmbH
Showheroes SE
advanced store GmbH
Teroa S.A.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
INVIBES GROUP
152 Media LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adventure Media
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
ADUX
Samba TV, Inc.
Content Ignite
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Comscore B.V.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
OneTag Limited
Notify
BusinessClick
NAG SA
Innovid LLC
Pexi B.V.
Viznet
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Playwire LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Smart Traffik
BILENDI SA
Clinch Labs LTD
WebMedia
Inskin Media LTD
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
mainADV Srl
Pubfinity LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blockthrough, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Traffective GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
YouGov
Always-Computing SAS
admetrics GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Solution coupons
Vyde Ltd.
plista GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
LiveRamp
Beachfront Media LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SmartyAds Inc.
Adhese
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Refine Direct Srl
Mindlytix SAS
EMX Digital, Inc.
Golden Bees
Smile Wanted Group
The MediaGrid Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Luna Media Group LLC
Query Click Limited
Alkimi
Welect GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
MARKETPERF CORP
Nielsen International SA
Threedium
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blue
Opti Digital SAS
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Knorex
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
OpenX
adality GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
TabMo SAS
Arrivalist Co.
AdsWizz Inc.
Sirdata
Jampp LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
C WIRE AG
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Wunderkind Corporation
Norstat AS
BLIINK SAS
Vidazoo Ltd
Advisible AB
EASY Marketing GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
B2B Media Group GmbH
Unblockia SL
ADFI MEDIA SL
Convo Ink
Signal Digital Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
XChange by SFBX®
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Media Square
Rezonence Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Bring! Labs AG
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Cint AB
AiCreo S.r.l.
NEORY GmbH
Emodo, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
MyTraffic
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
mediarithmics SAS
GfK SE
Audiohook Corporation
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Passendo Aps
MEDIAMETRIE
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ArtChaos s.r.o.
optimise-it GmbH
ARMIS SAS
audio content & control GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Realeyes OU
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
digidip GmbH
Wizaly
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
ividence
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Betgenius Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Newsroom AI Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Cookie Market LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
belboon GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Zeta Global
VRTCAL Markets Inc
OnAudience Ltd
Voxnest Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
42 Ads GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Quantcast
BeOp
CleverPush GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Mars Media Group
Adssets AB
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Turk Telekom
Cluep LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
AcuityAds Inc.
Permutive Limited
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
smartclip Europe GmbH
Duplo Media AS
UberMedia, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Adloox SA
Somplo Ltd
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Confiant Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Covatic Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Zoomd Ltd.
A.Mob
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Terminus Software Inc.
Justpremium BV
Weborama
SpringServe, LLC
MGID Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
twiago GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Skaze
Gamesight Inc
Axiom Media Connect
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/beelife.org/annualRequestSummary regarding beelife.org